COVID19 KERALA 15/10/2020 UPDATES

PART- 1 SUMMARY OF COVID CASES AND DEATH

Table 1. Summary of COVID-19 cases till 14/10/2020

  Positive cases  Recovered patientsNew persons added to Quarantine/ IsolationNew Persons added to Home, Institution quarantine  New persons in Hospital Isolation    Deaths
310140215149151991268025191066

Table 2. Summary of new COVID-19 cases (last 24 hours)

  Positive cases  Recovered patientsNew persons added to Quarantine/ IsolationNew Persons added to Home, Institution quarantine  New persons in Hospital Isolation    Deaths
778970821707014522254823

Table 3. Cumulative summary as on 15/10/2020

  Cumulative Positive cases  Active cases  Cumulative cases RecoveredTotal persons in Quarantine/ Isolation  Persons in Home/Institution quarantinePersons in    Hospital Isolation  Cumulative deaths
31792994517222231274672249001256711089

Table 4. District wise summary of Cumulative cases, Active cases, and New positive cases

  DistrictPositive Cases declared todayDeclared Negative todayPositive cases admitted in the district  Other Districts
  Thiruvananthapuram  679  775  11068Kollam-56, Alappuzha-7, Kottayam -10, Kannur- 2, Idukki-10, kozhikode-6, Thrissur-7, Palakkad-3, Pathanamthitta-24, Ernakulam-7, Kasaragod-2, Malappuram-3, Others-102
Kollam5517947663Alappuzha-3, Ernakulam-1, Pathanamthitta-41, Kottayam-4, Kozhikode-4
Pathanamthitta2483023127Kottayam -27, Alappuzha-15, Kollam-1, Idukki-2
  Alappuzha  521  465  6178Pathanamthitta-56, Malappuram-2, Kannur-1, Kozhikode-4, Kottayam-13, Ernakulam-2, Thrissur-1, Kollam-1, Palakkad-2, Idukki-3, Kasaragod-1
Kottayam4951785930Pathanamthitta-23, Ernakulam-6, Idukki-34, Alappuzha-31, Kollam-1, Thrissur-2, Palakkad-1, Thiruvananthapuram-1
Idukki1431241323Pathanamthitta -1, Kottayam-9
  Ernakulam  1209  719  12717Kollam-33, Alappuzha-81, Palakkad-52, Thrissur-107, Malappuram-30, Idukki-76, Kottayam -69, Thiruvananthapuram-22, Kozhikode-16, Pathanamthitta-35, Kasaragod-5, Wayanad-5, Others -430
Thrissur8675509532Malappuram-2, Kottayam-1, Kozhikode-4, Ernakulam-1, Palakkad-17, Idukki-2, Alappuzha-1
Palakkad3544416434Thrissur-13, Malappuram-6, Kozhikode-7
  Malappuram  447  1010  7994Palakkad-45, Kozhikode-19, Kottayam -8, Thrissur-10, Kannur-8, Kasaragod-2, Wayanad- 8, Pathanamthitta-3, Thiruvananthapuram -1
  Kozhikode  1264  685  11604Malappuram-125, Kannur-57, Wayanad -27, Kasaragod-32, Kottayam -4, Palakkad-17, Ernakulam-4, Thrissur-4, Kollam-1, Idukki-3, Thiruvananthapuram -1, Pathanamthitta-3
Wayanad1431191089Kozhikode-2, Kollam-1, Idukki-1, Others-19
Kannur5576506302Kasaragod-156, Kozhikode-25, Malappuram-1, Wayanad-3, Kottayam-3, Palakkad-1,Thrissur- 1, Alappuzha-1, Idukki-2, Ernakulam-1
Kasaragod3112703556Kannur-4, Malappuram-2, Kozhikode-1, Pathanamthitta-3, Kottayam-1
Total7789708294517 

Table 5. Summary of contact or travel history of COVID-19 cases since 4th May 2020

Total cases317430
Cases with history of International/Interstate travel22723
Cases with history of contact294707

Table 6. Summary of contact/travel history of new COVID-19 cases reported in last 24 hours

Total cases7789
Cases with history of International/Interstate travel126
Cases with history of contact6614
Cases with no history of travel or contact1049

Table 7. Details of COVID-19 positive deaths in the last 24 hours

Sl. no  District  Age  Sex  Date of deathHistory (Traveler/contact)
1Thiruvananthapuram70Female11-10-2020Contact
2Thiruvananthapuram60Female09-10-2020Contact
3Thiruvananthapuram75Female11-10-2020Contact
4Thiruvananthapuram69Male11-10-2020Contact
5Thiruvananthapuram75Male10-10-2020Contact
6Thiruvananthapuram55Female13-10-2020Contact
7Thiruvananthapuram53Female13-10-2020Contact
8Thiruvananthapuram59Female13-10-2020Contact
9Thiruvananthapuram69Female14-10-2020Contact
10Thiruvananthapuram53Female13-10-2020Contact
11Thiruvananthapuram61Male13-10-2020Contact
12Thiruvananthapuram88Female12-10-2020Contact
13Thiruvananthapuram72Male13-10-2020Contact
14Thiruvananthapuram29Male11-10-2020Contact
15Thiruvananthapuram38Female12-10-2020Contact
16Thiruvananthapuram71Male12-10-2020Contact
17Thiruvananthapuram50Male09-10-2020Contact
18Thiruvananthapuram70Male13-10-2020Contact
19Kollam85Male13-10-2020Contact
20Ernakulam82Female09-10-2020Contact
21Thrissur68Male11-10-2020Contact
22Kozhikode57Male14-10-2020Contact
23Kozhikode65Male11-10-2020Contact

Table 8. Summary of critical patients

Patients in ICUs720
Patients on Ventilator support169

PART- II COVID-19 TESTING

Table 9. Cumulative number of samples tested

    Cumulative Samples Sent  Cumulative routine + Sentinel samples    Airport surveillance    CB NAAT    True NAT    Antigen Assay
3776892138643177231191031597662134361

Table 10. Details of new COVID-19 samples in the last 24 hours

    Samples Sent  Routine + Sentinel Samples    CB NAAT    True NAT    Antigen Assay
5015411029146197037009

PART-III SURVEILLANCE

Table 11. District wise distribution of persons under quarantine and isolation

  DistrictPersons under observation as on todayPersons under home/institutional quarantine as on todayTotal persons under hospital Isolation as on todayPersons hospitalized today
Thiruvananthapuram30845267784067292
Kollam19015174251590170
Pathanamthitta910679981108119
Alappuzha14987131911796208
Kottayam17269153411928194
Idukki128371238245555
Ernakulam32054295732481243
Thrissur14460120372423249
Palakkad17986165091477114
Malappuram49232471642068205
Kozhikode31348276933655462
Wayanad4394359979579
Kannur16087150411046116
Kasaragod5052427078242
Total274672249001256712548

Table 12. Summary of Travel surveillance 15/10/2020

Mode of TravelCumulative number of Passengers  Home quarantinedInstitution quarantinedPassengers in isolation
Airport6,55,0925,15,03135,6843,417
Sea port1,8845141,1016
Check post3,83,1513,74,5258,473153
Railway1,14,7741,11,5912,411168
Total11,54,90110,01,66147,6693,744

PART-IV PSYCHOSOCIAL SUPPORT

Ottakalla Oppamunduis a program for providing Psychosocial support to the people in quarantine, isolation, school children and other categories of population as well as to the community in general. 1346 Mental Health Personnel including Psychiatrists, Psychiatric Social Workers, Clinical Psychologists, and Counsellors are working and have given psychosocial support.

Table.13. Psychosocial support provided through the program “Ottakalla Oppamundu”

No. of Psychosocial workers1346
Total Psychosocial support calls made to persons in quarantine/ isolation.15,77,811
Total psychosocial support follow-up calls made14,48,420
Total calls made to persons under treatment for mental illnesses, migrant labourers, differently abled children, elderly persons staying alone3,48,860
Total Psychosocial support calls to school children3,72,714
Total psychosocial support calls to health care workers61,227
Total Psychosocial support calls received in helpline numbers43,039
Total calls to all categories of Persons38,52,071

PART-V ANNEXURES

Annexure-1: List of Hotspots as on 15/10/2020

List of Local Self Governments needing special attention and Containment Zones 15-10-2020 GO (Ms) No. 18/2020/DMD dated 17-06-2020
Sl. NoDistrictLSGs needing special attentionContainment Zones
1ErnakulamAlangad17, 19, 20(Sub Wards)
2ErnakulamAluva (M)1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 9, 11, 13, 14, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26(SubWards)
3ErnakulamAmballoor14
4ErnakulamAshamanur2, 9(Sub Wards), 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13,14
5ErnakulamAvoli9, 12, 14 (Sub Ward)
6ErnakulamAyyampuzha10, 11
7ErnakulamAyavana2, 14 (Sub Wards), 1
8ErnakulamChellanam1, 3, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 12, 17, 19 (Sub Wards)
9ErnakulamChengamanad4, 5, 7, 9, 10, 18(Sub Wards)
10ErnakulamChennamangalam1, 2, 13 (Sub Wards)
11ErnakulamCheranalloor1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16, 17 (Sub Wards)
12ErnakulamChittattukara12
13ErnakulamChoornikkara9 (Sub Ward)
14ErnakulamChottanikkara2(Sub Ward)
15ErnakulamEdakkattuvayal2, 4, 12, 13 (Sub Wards)
16ErnakulamEdathala3, 13, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 (Sub wards)
17ErnakulamElankunnapuzha2, 4, 7, 8, 10, 17, 19, 23 (Sub Wards),3, 7, 9, 12, 18, 19, 21, 23
18ErnakulamEloor2, 3, 5, 8, 9, 27, 29, 30 (Sub Wards )
19ErnakulamEzhikkara8, 13, 14(Sub Wards),2
20ErnakulamKadamakkudy6, 9, 12 (Sub Wards)
21ErnakulamKadungalloor18, 19, 21 (Sub wards)
22ErnakulamKalady1, 3, 11, 16(Sub Wards)
23ErnakulamKalamassery (M)1, 2, 4, 8, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 20, 21, 22, 23, 26, 27, 29, 30, 33, 34, 35, 38, 41 (Sub Wards)
24ErnakulamKanjoor12 (Sub Wards)
25ErnakulamKarukutty11 (Sub ward), 10
26ErnakulamKarumalloor4, 7, 9, 13, 14, 18, 19(Sub Wards)
27ErnakulamKavalangad4, 11, 15 (Sub Wards)
28ErnakulamKeezhmad8, 10, 14, 19(Sub wards)
29ErnakulamKizhakkambalam4, 7(Sub Ward)
      30      Ernakulam      Kochi ©1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70 ,71, 72, 73, 74(Sub Wards) 4, 5, 8, 12, 14, 19(Entire wards)
31ErnakulamKoovappady1, 7, 9, 15, 18 (Sub Wards), 2
32ErnakulamKothamangalam13, 16, 17, 22, 25 (Sub Wards)
33ErnakulamKottappady6 (Sub Ward) 9, 10
34ErnakulamKottuvally6, 11, 17, 19, 20 (Sub Wards), 12
35ErnakulamKumbalam3, 4, 6, 7, 9, 13, 14, 16, 17, 32(Sub Wards)
36ErnakulamKumbalangi6, 11, 15, 16, 17(Sub Ward)
37ErnakulamKunnathunadu14 (Sub Wards)
38ErnakulamKunnukara5, 11(Sub Wards)
39ErnakulamKuzhuppally5, 7, 8, 9, 11(Sub Wards)
40ErnakulamMalayatoor Neeleshwaram11, 16(Sub Wards)
41ErnakulamManeed6(Sub Ward)
42ErnakulamManjalloor4, 9, 13 (Sub Ward)
43ErnakulamManjapra6(Sub Ward), 2
44ErnakulamMaradu (M)3, 12,16, 20, 24, 25, 26, 28, 29, 32, 50 (Sub wards)
45ErnakulamMarady1, 4(Sub Wards)
46ErnakulamMoovattupuzha (M)9, 17 (Sub Wards)
47ErnakulamMudakkuzha10 (Sub Ward)
48ErnakulamMulavukad1, 2, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 14, 15 (Sub Wards)
49ErnakulamMuzhavannoor12 (Sub Ward)
50ErnakulamNayarambalam3, 7, 11, 12(Sub Wards), 1, 2
51ErnakulamNedumbassery2, 11, 12, 14, 17, 18, 19(Sub Wards)
52ErnakulamNellikkuzhy3, 18, 15, 16, 21(Sub Wards)
53ErnakulamNjarakkal1, 2, 5, 8, 13, 14, 15 (Sub Wards)
54ErnakulamNorth paravur15
55ErnakulamOkkal4 (Sub Ward)
56ErnakulamPaingottur1, 2, 3(Sub Wards)
57ErnakulamPalakkuzha4, 5, 6 (Sub Wards)
58ErnakulamPallarimangalam3, 7 ,10, 11, 12 (Sub Ward)
59ErnakulamPallippuram6, 9, 10, 11, 14, 15, 16, 17, 21, 22 (Sub Wards),4
60ErnakulamPambakuda13(Sub Wards)
61ErnakulamPayipra7, 10, 13, 14, 18, 21, 22 (Sub wards)
62ErnakulamPerumbavoor1, 2, 8, 17, 21, 22(Sub Ward)
63ErnakulamPindimana6
64ErnakulamPiravom (M)17(Sub Wards)
65ErnakulamPoothrika1, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 13 (Sub Ward)
66ErnakulamPuthenkurizh1, 2(Sub Ward)
67ErnakulamPuthenvelikkara3, 4, 5, 9, 13, 15 (Sub Wards)
68ErnakulamRamamangalam1, 4, 5, 8, 12 (Sub Ward)
69ErnakulamRayamangalam1, 3, 9, 13, 15, 18,19 (Sub Wards)
70ErnakulamSreemoolanagarm3, 13(Sub Wards), 6, 1
71ErnakulamThirumaradi3, 9(Sub Ward)
72ErnakulamThiruvaniyoor15(Sub Ward)
73ErnakulamThrikkakkara (M)3, 7, 8, 9, 10, 13, 14, 17, 18, 19, 20, 23, 24, 25, 28, 29, 31, 32, 34, 35, 38, 40 (Sub Wards)
74ErnakulamThuravur9
  75  Ernakulam  Tripunithura (M)4, 8, 9, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28, 30, 32, 33, 34, 38, 39, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 51 (Sub Wards)
76ErnakulamUdayamperoor3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 14, 16, 17 (Sub Wards)
77ErnakulamVadakkekkara1, 9, 11, 12(Sub Wards)
78ErnakulamVadavukode13, 14 15(Sub Ward)
79ErnakulamValakom3(Sub Ward)
80ErnakulamVarapetty11
81ErnakulamVazhakkulam4, 5, 12, 16 (Sub Wards), 9, 11, 17, 18
82ErnakulamVengola16 (Sub Wards), 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23
83ErnakulamVengoor9, 10(Sub Ward)
84ErnakulamKoothattukulam8, 9, 12, 15, 22(Sub Wards)
85ErnakulamAmballor14(Sub Ward)
86ErnakulamMulanthuruthy9, 13(Sub Wards)
87ErnakulamParakkadav17(Sub Ward)
88KannurAalakkod3, 6, 7, 10, 12, 15, 16, 17
89KannurAnjarakkandi1, 2, 5, 7,11,15
90KannurAnthoor1, 2, 4, 5, 8, 9, 14(Sub Wards),7, 12, 18, 19, 24, 26, 27, 28
91KannurAralam1, 2, 4, 5, 6,7, 9, 10, 11, 12,14, 15, 16
92KannurAyyankunnu2(Sub Ward), 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16
93KannurAzeekkode3, 4, 7, 8, 11, 12, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23
94KannurChapparappadav3, 6, 7, 8, 14, 15, 16, 17(Sub Ward)
95KannurChembilode1, 4, 6, 7, 10, 12, 14, 16, 17, 9(Sub Ward)
96KannurChengalayi2, 3, 8, 10, 13, 14, 16(Sub Ward)
97KannurCherukunnu1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 12, 13
98KannurCherupuzha1, 16, 17(Sub Ward), 2, 10, 14, 15, 18
99KannurCheruthazham1(Sub Ward) 2, 3, 5,8, 9, 10,11, 12, 13 16, 14(Sub ward),17
100KannurChirakkal1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 11, 14, 18, 23
101KannurChittaripparamba2, 4,5, 6, 7, 9, 12, 14
102KannurChokli7, 4, 9, 10,12, 13, 15, 16, 17
103KannurContonment BoardDSC Center
104KannurDarmadam3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18
105KannurEramam Kuttur1, 5, 8, 9, 11, 12(Sub Ward), 13, 15
106KannurEranjoli2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 12, 14(Sub Ward), 1,16
107KannurEruvessi10, 11(Sub ward), 3, 13
108KannurEzhom1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 14, 26
109KannurIrikkoor1, 6, 7, 8, 9, 13
110KannurIritty (M)2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8(Sub Ward), 7, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 16, 17, 18, 20, 21, 23, 24, 26, 28, 31, 33
111KannurKadamboor2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 9,10, 11, 12
112KannurKadannappally Panappuzha2, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14
113KannurKallyasseri4, 1, 6, 7, 10, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17
114KannurKanichar1, 4, 6, 10, 13
115KannurKankol Alapadamba1, 2, 3, 7, 8, 12
116KannurKannapuram1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14
  117  Kannur  Kannur (C)2, 4, 7, 8, 10,11,12,13,15, 16, 20, 26, 27,28, 29,31,32,33,34, 35, 38, 39,40,41,42,43,45,47, 50,51,52, 53, 54,55, 7, 14, 6, 9, 17
118KannurKarivellur-Peralam1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14
119KannurKurumathoor1, 3, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 12, 13, 16
120KannurKathiroor1, 2, 6(Sub Ward), 7, 8, 9, 12, 14, 15
121KannurKeezhallur1, 2,3,4, 6, 8, 9, 10
122KannurKelakom1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 9, 11, 12, 13
123KannurKolachery1, 2, 3, 9, 10, 11, 16
124KannurKolayad2, 3, 4, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13(entire ward)
125KannurKoodali1, 3, 4(Sub Ward), 5, 9, 11, 14, 15, 17
126KannurKoothuparamba (M)1, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 25, 27, 28
127KannurKottayam-Malabar2, 3, 5, 9(Sub Ward), 11
128KannurKottiyoor2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 11, 13, 14
129KannurKunjimangalam3, 9, 8, 11, 13, 14
130KannurKunnothuparamba3, 6, 7(Sub Ward),2, 4, 5, 10, 12, 13, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20
131KannurKuttiyattoor3, 9,10, 12,13(Sub Ward)
132KannurMadai1, 6, 7, 10, 16,17(Sub Ward), 18, 19, 20
133KannurMalappattam1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 13
134KannurMaloor2, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, 15
135KannurMangattidam3, 4, 5, 8, 11, 15, 16, 19
136KannurMatool2, 6, 7, 8, 10, 13
137KannurMattannur (M)3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 11, 13, 14, 17, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 32, 33, 34
138KannurMayyil3, 5, 6, 7, 13Sub Wards), 8, 10, 12, 16
139KannurMokeri1, 9, 14
140KannurMunderi3, 4, 6, 8, 12,14, 17, 18, 19
141KannurMuzhakkunnu2, 3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 10, 11,13
142KannurMuzhuppilangad1, 2, 3, 5, 9, 10, 12, 15
143KannurNaduvil3, 4, 8, 10, 11, 13, 14, 17, 18
144KannurNarath1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 8, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16
145KannurNew Mahe1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 10, 11, 12
146KannurPadiyoor8, 9(Sub Ward)2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 13
147KannurPanoor (M)1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 8, 12,14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 22, 23, 26, 29, 30, 32, 35(Sub Wards), 38, 43, 36
148KannurPanniyannur2, 3, 5, 6, 12, 13, 14, 18
149KannurPappinissery1, 2, 3(Sub Ward), 7, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20
150KannurPariyaram1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 8, 12, 14, 15, 16, 18
151KannurPattuvam3, 8(Sub Ward), 4, 6, 9, 13
152KannurPatyam1, 3, 4, 10,12, 15, 17
153KannurPayam5, 6(sub Ward),7, 8, 10, 11, 13, 14 15, 16, 17, 18
154KannurPayyannur (M)1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 10, 11, 13, 15, 16,19, 22, 23, 24, 25, 34, 35, 37, 39, 40, 41, 43, 18
155KannurPayyavoor1, 2, 3, 5, 6(Sub ward), 7, 9, 11, 12, 15, 16
156KannurPeralasherry3, 4, 7, 8 , 9, 10, 11, 13, 14,17, 18
157KannurPeravoor1, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 13, 15,2
158KannurPeringome-Vyakkara1, 2, 7, 8, 9, 13, 14, 16
159KannurPinarayi2, 3, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11,13, 12, 14,15, 18,19
160KannurRamanthali6, 7, 9, 10, 13, 14
161KannurSreekandapuram (M)4, 11, 15, 18, 21, 24, 26, 28 (Sub Wards), 30
  162  Kannur  Thalassery (M)1, 2, 4, 5, (Sub Wards),7, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 18, 21, 22, 23, 24, 27, 28, 29, 30, 33, 34, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 43, 45,46, 48, 50, 52
163KannurThaliparamba (M)1, 2, 5, 6,7, 8, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 21, 22, 27,25, 26, 23, 29, 30
164KannurThillankeri1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 9(Sub Ward), 11, 12, 13
165KannurTrippangottur1, 5(Sub ward), 6, 7, 10, 12, 16, 18
166KannurUdayagiri1, 2, 3, 6, 8, 13
167KannurUlikkal4, 5, 6, 7, 10, 13, 14, 16, 18, 19
168KannurValappattanam5, 9, 13
169KannurVengad2, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13, 19, 20, 21
170KozhikkodeArikkulam1, 3, 4, 5, 12, 13(Sub Ward)
171KozhikkodeAtholi1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16(Sub Wards),4, 8, 10, 13,17
172KozhikkodeAyancheri4, 15, 17(Sub wards)
173KozhikkodeAzhiyur2, 12, 14, 15
174KozhikkodeBalussery4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16, (Sub Wards), 1, 3, 13
175KozhikkodeChakkittapara1, 2, 3, 4, 12, 13, 15
176KozhikkodeChangaroth3, 4, 5, 8, 10, 11, 16, 17, 19 (Sub Wards), 18
177KozhikkodeChathamangalam2, 3, 6, 9, 12, 10, 14, 16, 19, 20, 21, 22(Sub Wards)
178KozhikkodeChekkiad1, 2, 5, 6, 8, 9
179KozhikkodeChelannur1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 19(Sub Ward),12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 20
180KozhikkodeChemanchery12, 13, 14, 18, 19
181KozhikkodeChengottukavu4, 8, 14, 15, 16, 17(Sub Wards), 1
182KozhikkodeCherode1, 2, 4, 8, 10, 11, 12, 16, 17, 18 (Sub Wards),5, 7, 9, 21
183KozhikkodeCheruvannur1, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 14, 15 (Sub Wards), 2, 4, 13
184KozhikkodeEdacheri4, 7, 8, 10, 13(Sub Wards)
185KozhikkodeEramala1, 2, 4, 3, 8, 9, 13, 16, 17, 18, 19
186KozhikkodeFeroke (M)2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 30, 31, 33, 32, 34, 35, 36, 38
187KozhikkodeKadalundi4, 5, 7, 9, 11, 12, 13, 15, 17, 16, 18, 21, 22, 3, 19, 20 (Sub Wards)
188KozhikkodeKakkodi3, 4, 5, 19 (Sub wards), 1, 8, 9, 10, 13, 15, 17, 21
189KozhikkodeKakoor3, 4, 6, 7, 9, 10, 13 (Sub Wards)
190KozhikkodeKarasseri4, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 16, 17, 18(Sub Wards)
191KozhikkodeKaruvatturAll Wards
192KozhikkodeKavilumpara4,8(Sub Wards)
193KozhikkodeKayakkodi1, 2, 9, 10, 13, 14, 16(Sub Wards), 12
194KozhikkodeKayanna3, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10(Sub Wards)
195KozhikkodeKeezhayiroor4, 8(Sub Wards), 5
196KozhikkodeKizhakkoth1, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 13, 16 (Sub Wards), 10
197KozhikkodeKodanchery9, 11, 14, 17,18
198KozhikkodeKodiyathur1, 5, 7, 10, 12, 14 (Sub Wards)
199KozhikkodeKoduvally (M)2, 4, 5, 7, 13, 14, 15, 17, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 32, 34
200KozhikkodeKoorachund1, 2, 3, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 13(Sub Wards)
201KozhikkodeKoothali3, 2 (Sub Ward), 8, 9, 10
202KozhikkodeKottur2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 17,
203KozhikkodeKoyilandi (M)2, 10, 30, 31, 34, 36, 42(Sub Wards),8, 13, 14,15,20, 21, 34, 35, 39
204KozhikkodeKozhikkode ©1, 5, 9, 11,15, 19, 22, 30, 31, 33, 35, 36, 37, 38, 40, 42, 47, 48, 49, 53, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 66, 67, 69, 72, 74, 75
   (Sub Wards) 32,41,42, 43, 50, 51, 52, 54, 55, 56, 58, 59, 73(Entire Wards)
205KozhikkodeKunnamangalamAll Wards
206KozhikkodeKunnumal1(Sub Ward), 4, 5, 13
207KozhikkodeKuttiyadi1, 2, 7, 8, 10, 15
208KozhikkodeMadavoor2, 3, 8, 11,15, 16, 17
209KozhikkodeManiyur2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 20 (Sub Wards)
210KozhikkodeMaruthonkara2, 5, 12(Sub Ward),13
211KozhikkodeMavoor2, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 17(Sub Wards)
212KozhikkodeMeppayur14
213KozhikkodeMoodadi2, 3, 4(Sub Ward), 16, 15
214KozhikkodeMukkom (M)5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 15, 21, 23, 24, 26(Sub Wards)
215KozhikkodeNadapuram3,4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 15, 16,17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22(Sub Wards), 10
216KozhikkodeNaduvannoor2, 11,14 (Sub Wards)
217KozhikkodeNanmanda3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16 (Sub Wards), 2, 18
218KozhikkodeNarikkuni6, 15(Sub Wards), 12
219KozhikkodeNaripetta7 (Sun Ward), 5, 6, 7
220KozhikkodeNochad1, 3, 4, 6, 9, 11, 13(Sub Wards), 7
221KozhikkodeOlavanna6, 11, 14, 18, 20, 23
222KozhikkodeOmassery2, 4, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 15, 17, 19 (Sub Wards),13, 16, 17, 19
223KozhikkodeOnchiyam4, 5, 10, 16 (Sub wards),1, 2, 11, 13
224KozhikkodePanangad3, 7, 9, 16(Sub Wards), 14, 17
225KozhikkodePayyoli (M)5 (Sub Ward), 2, 3, 6, 7, 13, 14, 15, 21,22, 24, 26, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 34, 36
226KozhikkodePerambra1, 2, 3, 5, 15(Sub Wards)
227KozhikkodePerumanna2, 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 13, 16, 18 (Sub Wards) 3, 4, 7, 9, 10, 11, 13, 15
228KozhikkodePeruvayal1, 4, 11, 12, 21, 22(Sub Wards)
229KozhikkodePurameri4, 10, 13, 14
230KozhikkodePuthuppady2, 10, 16, 17, 18,
231KozhikkodeRamanattukara (M)3, 4, 5, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 22 26 (Sub wards), 1, 6, 7, 8, 11, 12, 16, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31
232KozhikkodeThalakkulathur1, 2, 4 ,5, 9, 10, 15, 16, 17 (Sub Wards), 11, 6
233KozhikkodeThamarassery1, 2, 5, 8, 9, 12, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19(Sub Wards)
234KozhikkodeThikkodi2, 4, 9, 10,12, 13, 14, 17
235KozhikkodeThiruvalloor13,14(Sub Wards)
236KozhikkodeThuneri1, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
237KozhikkodeThurayur5, 6, 7(Sub Ward), 9, 12, 13
238KozhikkodeUlliyeri1, 3, 4, 7, 9, 11, 16(Sub Wards), 12, 13
239KozhikkodeUnnikkulam2, 5, 8, 11, 18, 19, 20, 21
240KozhikkodeVadakara (M)1, 6, 11, 12, 13, 16, 17, 19, 23, 32, 33, 35, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42
241KozhikkodeValayam10, 12
242KozhikkodeVanimel1, 2, 5, 7, 10, 11 (Sub Wards)
243KozhikkodeVelam1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 12, 14, 15 (Sub Ward)
244KozhikkodeVilliappally1, 2, 6, 9, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19
245KozhikkodeKoodaranji13, 14(Sub Wards)
246ThrissurAdat1, 10(Sub Wards)
247ThrissurAlagappa Nagar15 (Sub Wards) 1, 17
248ThrissurAloor12
249ThrissurAnnamanada2, 3
250ThrissurAnthikkad14
251ThrissurArimboor6(Sub Ward)
252ThrissurAthirappilly2
253ThrissurAvanur5
254ThrissurAvinisseryAll wards
255ThrissurChalakkudy32(Sub ward)
256ThrissurChavakkad5, 6, 13, 22, 23, 30
257ThrissurCherpp1, 2
258ThrissurChoondal7, 15
259ThrissurDeshamangalam3, 5, 6
260ThrissurElavally5, 7, 13(Sub wards), 16
261ThrissurEngandiyoor2, 16, 1, 4
262ThrissurEriyad8, 16, 17, 22 (Sub Wards),12
263ThrissurErumappetty6, 12, 13, 18
264ThrissurGuruvayoor (M)1, 3, 4, 10, 11, 20, 23, 37, 39, 40
265ThrissurKadangode11
266ThrissurKadappuram4, 5, 6, 10, 11, 14, 15, 16
267ThrissurKadavalloor3, 4, 20(Sub ward)
268ThrissurKandanassery4(Sub ward), 2
269ThrissurKattakkambal14 (Sub ward), 2, 5
270ThrissurKattoor2, 6, 9 (sub ward)
271ThrissurKaypamagalam1, 2, 3, 5, 8, 9, 16, 17, 19 (Sub Wards), 18
272ThrissurKayparamb12, 13(Sub Wards)
273ThrissurKazhoor6 , 8 (Sub Wards)
274ThrissurKodakara15, 19
275ThrissurKodassery18(Sub Ward)
276ThrissurKodungallur (M)10
277ThrissurKolazhy1
278ThrissurKondazhy9, 10
279ThrissurKunnamkulam (M)20 (Sub Wards), 13
280ThrissurManaloor16, 17(Sub Wards) 4
281ThrissurMattathur5 (Sub Wards)
282ThrissurMuriyad1, 10, 17
283ThrissurNenmanikkara15 (Sub Ward)
284ThrissurOrumanayoor13
285ThrissurPadiyur11(Sub Ward), 12
286ThrissurPananchery3, 22, 23
287ThrissurPanjal6, 9, 12, 4
288ThrissurParapookkaraAll Wards
289ThrissurPariyaram4, 5, 7, 8, 14
290ThrissurPavaratty3(Sub Wards), 9, 10, 13
291ThrissurPazayannur19, 20
292ThrissurPorkkulam3(Sub Wards), 2, 12
293ThrissurPunnayoorkulam18(Sub Ward)
294ThrissurPunnayur14, 5
295ThrissurPuthur19(Sub Wards)
296ThrissurSreenarayanapuram4
297ThrissurTholur11
298ThrissurThrikkoor4, 8, 9, 10, 15(Sub Ward)
299ThrissurThrissur ©24, 25, 35, 50, 28, 44 (Sub Wards)
300ThrissurVadakkekkad3(Sub ward)
301ThrissurVadanappally2
302ThrissurValappad1, 3, 14, 17, 18, 20
303ThrissurVallatholnagar4, 9, 13(Sub Wards), 14
304ThrissurVarantharappally1, 5, 13, 17(Sub Wards), 19
305ThrissurVaravoor6
306ThrissurVellamkallur1, 15, 18, 19
307ThrissurVelukkara2, 4, 9, 10, 13, 17 (Sub Wards)
308ThrissurVenkidang2,15, 16, 17
309ThrissurWadakkanchery12, 16, 36, 41
310ThrissurThalikkulam8
311ThrissurEdathuruthy5, 6, 8 12, 15
312ThrissurChelakkara11
313ThrissurChazoor15
314KollamAadichanallor12, 15, 16, 17,20 (Sub Wards), 13
315KollamAlappadAll Wards
316KollamAlayamon5, 11(Sub Wards), 2, 4, 6, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14
317KollamAnchal6, 13, 14, 16, 17, 18
318KollamAryankavu4 (Aryankavu), 5 (Aryankavu Temple)
319KollamChadayamangalam7, 9 (Sub Wards),5, 12, 13, 15
320KollamChavaraAll Wards
321KollamChithara5, 10, 19 (Sub Wards)
322KollamEast Kallada12
323KollamEdamulackal3, 16, 17, 22 (Sub Ward)
324KollamEzhukone7, 9, 10, 11, 14
325KollamIlamboor8 , 21(Sub Ward)
326KollamIttiva8, 21 (Sub Ward)
327KollamKadakkal7, 9 (Sub Wards)
328KollamKalluvathikkal9, 13, 15, 18(Sub Wards)
329KollamKaravaloor4, 5, 8, 9, 10, 13, 15, 16
330KollamKaripra10, 18
331KollamKarunagappally (M)19, 20, 22, 23, 34, 35
  332  Kollam  Kollam (C)1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 10, 11, 21, 31, 32, 34, 37, 38, 39, 41, 54, 55 (Complete) 9, 12, 13, 29, 35, 36, 43, 44, 47, 48, 51 (Sub Wards)
333KollamKottankara11 (Sub Ward)
334KollamKottarakkara (M)11, 12, 20,23
335KollamKulakkada11, 15
336KollamKulasekharam1. 8, 10, 11, 14(Sub Wards)
337KollamKulathooppuzha9, 17, 19 (Sub Wards)
338KollamKummil1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 12, 13, 14 (Sub Wards),9
339KollamKundara8(Sub Ward), 10
340KollamMainagappally2, 9, 20(Sub Wards), 10
341KollamManrothuruth4
342KollamNedumbana11
343KollamNeduvathur4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14(Sub Wards), 8, 12,18
344KollamNeendakaraAll Wards
345KollamOchira13, 14, 17
346KollamPanayamAll Wards
347KollamParavur (M)25, 29, 30
348KollamPathanapuram15, 10, 16(Sub Wards)
349KollamPattazhi5, 9(Sub Ward)
350KollamPavithreshvaram1, 9, 13
351KollamPerinad7, 10, 12, 14 (Sub Wards) 18, 6, 9
352KollamPiravanthoor2, 7, 8, 9, 10, 20, 21 (Sub Wards), 16, 18
353KollamPoothakkulam18(Sub Ward)
354KollamPooyappally11(Sub Ward), 9
355KollamPoruvazhi1(Sub ward), 15
356KollamPunalur (M)2, 3, 4, 6, 16, 28, 30, 32 (Sub Wards), 15, 35
357KollamSooranad North10
358KollamThazhava11
359KollamThekkumbhagomAll Wards
360KollamThenmala2, 3, 4, 10 (Sub Wards)
361KollamThevalakkaraAll wards
362KollamThrikkaruva6, 12, 15
363KollamThrikkovilvattam5, 13, 15, 18 (Sub Wards), 19
364KollamUmmannoor5, 18
365KollamVelinalloor2 (Sub Wards)
366KollamVeliyam4, 19
367KollamVilakkudi5, 6, 7, 8, 16(Sub Wards), 10
368KollamWest Kallada13(Sub Ward), 15
369KollamYeroor11, 12, 14, 15 (Sub Wards) 5, 10, 14
370KollamPattazhi Vadakkekkara4
371KollamChathannur6, 7(Sub Wards)
372KollamMayyanad14
373KollamPerayam6, 7, 13(Sub Ward)
374AlappuzhaAla6
375AlappuzhaAlappuzha (M)3, 4, 7, 10, 12, 17, 18, 23, 27, 30, 37, 36, 38, 41, 42, 46, 50, 51 (Sub Wards)
376AlappuzhaAmbalappuzha North1, 9, 10, 11, 13,16
377AlappuzhaAmbalappuzha South1, 3, 4, 6
378AlappuzhaArattupuzha2,11, 12, 13, 14
379AlappuzhaAroor6, 7, 10, 14, 21, 22(Sub Wards)
380AlappuzhaArukutty3, 5, 7, 11
381AlappuzhaAryad4, 9, 18(Sub Wards)
382AlappuzhaChennampallippuram1, 2, 5, 6, 8, 12, 13, 14, 15(Sub Wards), 4
383AlappuzhaChennithala5(Sub Ward)
384AlappuzhaCheriyanad11(Sub Wards)
385AlappuzhaCherthala South6, 16 (Sub Wards)
386AlappuzhaChettikkulangara5, 14, 15(Sub Wards)
387AlappuzhaChingoli9(Sub Ward)
388AlappuzhaEdathva9(Sub ward)
389AlappuzhaEzhupunna7, 16(Sub Ward)
390AlappuzhaHarippad16(Sub Ward)
391AlappuzhaKainakari8
392AlappuzhaKanjikkuzhy5, 7(Sub Wards)
393AlappuzhaKaruvatta1, 14(Sub Ward)
394AlappuzhaKavalam1, 3, 6, 9, 11
395AlappuzhaKayamkulam (M)22, 37, 39
396AlappuzhaKodomthuruth5
397AlappuzhaKrishnapuram1, 2, 11,13
398AlappuzhaMannachery1, 4, 18, 22(Sub Wards)
399AlappuzhaMararikkulam North2, 7, 11, 13, 15(Sub Ward),1, 8
400AlappuzhaMararikkulam South2, 5, 12, 14, 16, 19, 20, 21, 23 (Sub Wards)
401AlappuzhaMavelikkara(M)3, 20, 23(Sub ward)
402AlappuzhaMulakkuzha15 (Sub Ward), 11, 12, 15
403AlappuzhaMuthukulam11(Sub Ward)
404AlappuzhaNedumudy11, 12 (Sub Ward)
405AlappuzhaNilamperoor11, 12(Sub Wards)
406AlappuzhaPanavally4, 8,15(Sub Ward), 10, 12, 13, 14
407AlappuzhaPandanad2, 13
408AlappuzhaPerumbalam1, 2, 7 (Sub Wards)
409AlappuzhaPuliyoor4(Sub ward), 10
410AlappuzhaPunnapra North3, 5, 7, 10, 14, 17(Sub Wards)1, 6,
411AlappuzhaPunnapra South2, 4, 5, 9, 11, 16, 17(Sub Wards), 14, 13
412AlappuzhaPurakkad15, 16
413AlappuzhaRamankari4, 13(Sub Ward), 5
414AlappuzhaThaikkattusherry2(Sub Ward)
415AlappuzhaThakazhi4, 10, 11,13(Sub Ward)
416AlappuzhaThamarakkulam11(Sub Ward)
417AlappuzhaThaneermukkam2, 3, 4, 5, 8, 10, 12,14,15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 23(Sub Wards), 13
418AlappuzhaThiruvanvandoor11
419AlappuzhaThrikkunnapuzha1, 7, 11, 12 (Sub Ward)
420AlappuzhaVeeyapuram11(Sub Wards)
421AlappuzhaMuhamma12
422ThiruvananthapuramAnchuthengu4, 5, 6, 7(Sub Wards)
423ThiruvananthapuramAryancode5, 6, 8(Sub Wards)
424ThiruvananthapuramAthiyanoor8
425ThiruvananthapuramAttingal6, 9
426ThiruvananthapuramAzhoor1, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13,16, 17
427ThiruvananthapuramBalaramapuram6, 19(Sub Wards)
428ThiruvananthapuramChenkal1, 3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 12, 13, 14, 16, 18
429ThiruvananthapuramChirayinkeezhu12, 13, 14
430ThiruvananthapuramEdava3
431ThiruvananthapuramElakamon7
432ThiruvananthapuramKadakkavur9, 11, 13, 16(Sub Wards)
433ThiruvananthapuramKadinamkulam1, 2, 11, 12, 14, 15, 19, 20, 23
434ThiruvananthapuramKallikkad1, 8, 10, 12, 13
435ThiruvananthapuramKalliyoor12, 13
436ThiruvananthapuramKanjiramkulam1, 2, 4, 14
437ThiruvananthapuramKarakulam3
438ThiruvananthapuramKarode2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8,10, 11, 12, 16
439ThiruvananthapuramKarumkulamAll Wards
440ThiruvananthapuramKattakkada3(Sub Ward),13, 15
441ThiruvananthapuramKilimanoor10
442ThiruvananthapuramKizhuvillam3, 4, 6, 12, 17(Sub Wards)
443ThiruvananthapuramKollayil1, 4, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 16
444ThiruvananthapuramKottukal1, 3, 8, 9, 10, 11, 14, 15(Sub Wards)
445ThiruvananthapuramKulathur1, 2, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 19
446ThiruvananthapuramKunnathukal6,9,12,17
447ThiruvananthapuramMalayinkeezhu15(Sub Ward)
448ThiruvananthapuramMudakkal16
449ThiruvananthapuramNavaikulam13
450ThiruvananthapuramNellanad6(Sub Ward)
451ThiruvananthapuramNeyyattinkara (M)3, 4, 5, 14, 16, 19, 20, 22, 28, 33, 41, 44
452ThiruvananthapuramOttasekharamangalam1, 9, 13, 14
453ThiruvananthapuramOttur1
454ThiruvananthapuramPallichal14, 18, 22
455ThiruvananthapuramPallikkal13(Sub Ward)
456ThiruvananthapuramPangode2
457ThiruvananthapuramParasala1, 4, 6, 7, 9, 13(Sub Ward), 15, 18, 19, 20, 21
458ThiruvananthapuramPeringammala19
459ThiruvananthapuramPerumkadavila3, 4, 6, 7, 9, 11, 13(Sub Wards)
460ThiruvananthapuramPoovachal2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 12, 15, 17, 18, 22
461ThiruvananthapuramPoovar5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
462ThiruvananthapuramPothencode6 (Sub Ward)
463ThiruvananthapuramPulimath2, 10, 14(Sub Ward)
      464      Thiruvananthapuram      Thiruvananthapuram (C)1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 20,21, 24, 25, 26, 28, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41,42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 63, 64, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 81, 82, 83, 85, 87, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93,94, 95, 96, 99(Sub Wards)60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 74, 75, 76, 77, 87
465ThiruvananthapuramTholicode3, 11, 13, 14, 15 (Sub Wards)
466ThiruvananthapuramThripuram3, 4, 13 (Sub Wards)
467ThiruvananthapuramVakkom1, 3, 7, 8, 9(Sub Ward)
468ThiruvananthapuramVarkala (M)5
469ThiruvananthapuramVellanad2, 3, 9(Sub Ward)
470ThiruvananthapuramVellarda8, 12, 14, 15, 16, 17, 21
471ThiruvananthapuramVenganoor6, 7, 16
472ThiruvananthapuramVilavoorkal3, 16 (Sub Wards)
473ThiruvananthapuramVithura1, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16
474ThiruvananthapuramAndoorkkonam3
475ThiruvananthapuramAryanadu2, 17, 18
476ThiruvananthapuramKaravaram9
477ThiruvananthapuramVilappil19
478PalakkadAgali1
479PalakkadAkathethara3
480PalakkadAlanalloor3, 4
481PalakkadAmbalappara3, 12
482PalakkadAnakkara15
483PalakkadAyiloor9, 11
484PalakkadChalissery10, 12, 13, 15
485PalakkadElappully4, 8, 12, 22
486PalakkadErimayoor10
487PalakkadKadambazhippuram12, 13
488PalakkadKannadi7, 9, 14
489PalakkadKarakkurissi1, 6, 10, 15
490PalakkadKoduvayur4, 10
491PalakkadKollankode4, 6
492PalakkadKongad9, 10, 11,12, 13, 18
493PalakkadKoppam4, 12
494PalakkadKottayi3, 4, 5
495PalakkadKulukkalloor7, 16
496PalakkadKuthannoor12
497PalakkadMalampuzha4, 9
498PalakkadMarutharoad4
499PalakkadMelarkod4(Sub Ward), 9, 11, 13, 14
500PalakkadMundoor7
501PalakkadNalleppilli19
502PalakkadOttappalam (M)11, 17
503PalakkadPalakkad (M)15,19(Sub Ward), 29, 30, 32, 36, 42, 45, 46, 48, 49, 50
504PalakkadParali3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 17, 18, 19
505PalakkadPattanchery10, 11
506PalakkadParuthoor6, 8, 10
507PalakkadPattambi5, 6, 10, 22, 27
508PalakkadPattithara6, 9, 10
509PalakkadPeringottukurussi3, 4, 11, 13, 16
510PalakkadPerumatti1
511PalakkadPirayiri6, 9, 12, 15
512PalakkadPookkottukavu3, 4, 8, 9, 13(sub Wards)
513PalakkadPuthunagaram5, 6, 7
514PalakkadPuthuppariyaram3, 5, 11, 16, 18, 21
515PalakkadPuthussery8, 15, 22(Sub ward)
516PalakkadShornur17
517PalakkadThachampara4, 10
518PalakkadVadakkachery6, 9, 14, 15
519PalakkadVadavannur7, 10
520PalakkadKarimpuzha13
521PalakkadNagalassery2, 11, 12, 14
522KasargodeAjanur1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23
523KasargodeBadiadka2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19
524KasargodeBalal1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 14, 15, 16
525KasargodeBedadka1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12,13, 14, 15 ,16, 17
526KasargodeBellur7, 11
527KasargodeChemnad2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23
528KasargodeChengala1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23
529KasargodeCheruvathur1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17
530KasargodeDelampady7, 11, 13, 14
531KasargodeEast Eleri1, 2, 3, 5, 8, 10, 14, 15
532KasargodeEnmakaje4, 10, 12, 13, 14,17
533KasargodeKallar1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13
  534  Kasargode  Kanhangad (M)1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43
535KasargodeKaradka2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 13
536KasargodeKasargod (M)1, 3, 4, 5, 7, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19, 20, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 28, 29, 31, 32, 35, 36, 37, 38
537KasargodeKayyur Cheemeni1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 13, 16
538KasargodeKinanoor Karinthalam1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 14, 16, 17, 18
539KasargodeKodom Belur1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 14, 16, 18
540KasargodeKumbdaje1, 2, 4, 5, 11, 12
541KasargodeKumbala1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 21, 22, 23
542KasargodeKuttikkole1, 3, 9, 4, 5, 7, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15
543KasargodeMadhur2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18
544KasargodeMadikkai1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
545KasargodeMangalpady1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 20, 21, 22
546KasargodeManjeshwar2, 3, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13, 15, 16, 19
547KasargodeMeenja6, 7, 8, 9,13, 14
548KasargodeMogral Puthur1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15
549KasargodeMuliyar1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
550KasargodeNileshwar (M)1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 23, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32
551KasargodePadanna1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12,13, 14, 15
552KasargodePaivalike2, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17
553KasargodePallikkare1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 10,11,12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17,18,19,20, 21, 22
554KasargodePanathady1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12,14,15
555KasargodePilicode1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12, 15, 16
556KasargodePullur Periya1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17
557KasargodePuthige1, 6, 8, 9, 13
558KasargodeThrikkaripur1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 21
559KasargodeUduma1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 23
560KasargodeValiyaparamba1, 2, 3, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
561KasargodeWest Eleri1, 2, 4, 6, 8, 9, 11, 12, 15, 18
562KasargodeVorkkady2, 5, 13
563KottayamChanganassery (M)1, 13, 24, 29, 34
564KottayamElikkulam6
565KottayamErattupetta2, 3, 20, 22, 24, 26
566KottayamErumely7, 23
567KottayamKadaplamattom10
568KottayamKottayam (M)13, 39, 40, 44
569KottayamKoottikkal13
570KottayamKumarakom7, 12
571KottayamKurichi5, 11
572KottayamMundakkayam20
573KottayamPanachikkad3, 12
574KottayamParathode19
575KottayamThalayazham3
576KottayamUdayanapuram17
577KottayamVazhappilly7, 19
578KottayamEttumanoor (M)3, 7
579KottayamAthirampuzha15
580KottayamChirakkadavu18, 20
581KottayamVellavoor7
582KottayamKidangoor1, 14
583KottayamKuruvilangad1
584KottayamTV puram7, 8
585KottayamBharananganam7
586KottayamThalayolaparamb2
587KottayamKangazha9
588KottayamVeliyannoor7
589PathanamthittaChittar9
590PathanamthittaEnadhimangalam7 (Sub Ward)
591PathanamthittaEzhumattoor8(Sub Wards)
592PathanamthittaNiranam5
593PathanamthittaNaranammoozhy3, 10 (Sub Wards), 11
594PathanamthittaOmallur4
595PathanamthittaPallikkal6, 14, 20
596PathanamthittaPramadom8 (Sub Ward)
597PathanamthittaEraviperoor4, 12, 9, 16(Sub wards), 11
598PathanamthittaKaviyoor8(Sub Ward)
599PathanamthittaKalooppara8,14
600PathanamthittaAdoor4 (Sub Ward)
601PathanamthittaThiruvalla (M)16 (Sub Ward)
602PathanamthittaAyiroor15(Sub Wards)
603PathanamthittaKalanjoor13(Sub Ward)
604PathanamthittaThannithode10, 11, 13
605PathanamthittaPathanamthitta (M)21, 30(Sub Ward)
606PathanamthittaKottanad3(Sub Ward)
607PathanamthittaKoyipram5, 6(Sub Wards)
608PathanamthittaThottappuzhassery6, 13(Sub Wards)
609WayanadEdavaka12 (Sub Wards)
610WayanadKaniyampatta13, 14
611WayanadKottathara1(Sub Ward)
612WayanadMeppadi7, 15, 18
613WayanadNenmeni2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 10, 13, 16, 20(Sub Wards)11
614WayanadPoothadi20, 21(Sub Wards)
615WayanadSultan Bathery15, 26, 31, 33(Sub Wards)
616WayanadVellamunda7, 9(Sub Wards)
617WayanadVengappally1, 2, 3, 6, 7(Sub Ward)
618WayanadPanamaram16(Sub Ward)3, 21
619WayanadMuppainad4, 6, 11(Sub Wards), 12
620WayanadThavinjal14(Sub Wards), 11
621WayanadAmbalavayal1(Sub Ward), 2
622WayanadThirunelli5
623WayanadPozhuthana8
624WayanadNoolppuzha8, 10(Sub Wards)
625WayanadMuttil9, 10, 11(Sub Wards)
626MalappuramAreecode1, 18
627MalappuramEdavanna2
628MalappuramKannamangalam19(Sub Ward)
629MalappuramMalappuram (M)24(Sub Ward)
630MalappuramMoorkanad1 (Sub Ward)
631MalappuramKeezhuparamba8
632IdukkiAlakkod11, 12 (Sub Ward)
633IdukkiVandipperiyar5(Sub Ward)
634IdukkiMunnar12
635IdukkiKadayathoor3, 4, 8, 10(Sub Wards)
636IdukkiKattappana (M)2 (Sub Ward)
637IdukkiPallivasal8, 9(Sub Ward)
638IdukkiMuttam13(Sub Ward)
639IdukkiVellathooval5, 6, 9(Sub Ward)
640IdukkiPeruvanthanam12(Sub Wards), 2, 9, 11
641IdukkiChakkupallam2, 13, 14(Sub Wards)
642IdukkiPeerumedu8(Sub Ward)
643IdukkiArakkulam6, 13(Sub Wards), 12
644IdukkiUdumbannoor15
*For specific sub-ward areas in each LSG ward, please visit the websites of the respective Districts
 
LSGs added on 15-10-2020
Sl. No.DistrictLSGs needing special attentionContainment Zones
1IdukkiUdumbannoor15
2ThrissurAloor12
3ThrissurAthirappilly2
4AlappuzhaKainakari8
5MalappuramAreecode1, 18
6MalappuramMoorkanad1 (Sub Ward)
7ErnakulamAmballoor14
LSGs deleted due to no containment zone on 15-10-2020
Sl. NoDistrictLSGs needing special attentionContainment Zones
1KollamChirakkara2
2KollamMailom9, 13
3ThrissurThiruvilwamala7(Sub Ward)
4WayanadPulpally9, 10(Sub Wards)
5AlappuzhaVayalar8 (Sub Wards)
6AlappuzhaKuthiyathode12(Sub Ward)
7AlappuzhaMuttar2, 7, 11, 12, 13(Sub Wards)
8AlappuzhaPalamel11
9AlappuzhaChambakkulam2(Sub Ward)
10KottayamAyarkunnam19
11MalappuramKondotty7, 18, 36, 37
12MalappuramPallikkal6
13ErnakulamEdavanakkad12, 13 (Sub Wards)
14ErnakulamMookkannur1, 4, 10 (Sub Wards)
15PalakkadElavanchery10 (Sub ward), 11
16PalakkadKottoppadam20
17PalakkadPolupulli9

Annexure-3: District Psychosocial support Helpline numbers

DistrictCOVID help line numbers
Thiruvananthapuram9846854844
Kollam0474 2740166, 8281086130
Pathanamthitta8281113911
Alappuzha4792344474
Kottayam9539355724
Idukki04862226929, 9496886418
Ernakulam04842351185, 9846996516
Thrissur48723831553
Palakkad4912533323
Malappuram7593843617, 7593843625
Kozhikode9495002270
Wayanad9400348670
Kannur04972734343, 9495142091
Kasaragod9072574748, 9447447888
  • District Helpline Numbers will be available from 9am to 4 pm.
  • State Helpline Numbers DISHA 0471-2552056 and 1056 (Toll Free Number) will be available 24×7